You are on page 1of 17
[…] CONTINUTED ON NEXT PAGE ons ts ttcime occa sep cto steers vwe_| Oa 3 Attachment are made under penalty of perjury.) (Add pages as required) "Seno ‘ATTACHMENT meee MEE Re oy 2 to Judicial Council Form Mc-025 ‘SHORT TITLE: ASE MOMOER, | VALENTI v. POUDEL, et al. ATTACHMENT (Number): ‘Le (This Attachment may be used with any Judicial Council form.) ATTACHMENT TO EMPL.'S NEGL. HIRING/TRAINING/SUPERVISON/RETENTION Section 21950(a) provides that “The driver of a vehicle shall yield the right-of-way to a pedestrian crossing the toadway within any marked crosswalk.” Section 21950(c) provides “The driver of a vehicle approaching a pedestrian within any marked ... crosswalk shall exercise all due care and shall reduce the speed of the vehicle or take any other action relating to the operation of the vehicle as necessary to safeguard the safety of the pedestrian.”