Cisco Certification Exams 640-911 Braindumps

http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

Certification Exams 640-911 Braindumps

Pass4sure 640-911 CCNA Data Center attests your professional competence and helps you
achieve your career heights in the most competitive world of Information Technology.
Pass4sure ensures you a definite exam success by providing you the most interactive learning
experience of your academic career. Pass4sure 640-911 CCNA Data Center study guide
contains everything you actually need to get through your IT certification exam.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

Cisco CCNA Data Center

The information in Pass4sure 640-911 CCNA Data Center study guide is precise, to the point
and authentic. It is regularly updated by Pass4sure’s professionals to make the product useful
in line with the real exam scenario. The entire syllabus is explained in an easy to remember
questions and answers and thus helps you prepare for Pass4sure 640-911 CCNA Data Center
in a few days only.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

Pass4sure 640-911 CCNA Data Center

Pass4sure 640-911 CCNA Data Center Testing Engine is a remarkable tool for practice and
revision of the syllabus contents. It also introduces you to the real exam format and enhances
the candidates’ time management skills in the real exam scenario. Pass4sure remains
unsurpassed among its competitors by providing the best passing solution for Pass4sure 640911 CCNA Data Center. The candidates can get online assistance by Pass4sure’s professionals
anytime they like on all exam related issues.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

640-911 PDF Package


Total Questions: 209
Last Update: 01-Jun-2016
Real Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-911 Exam Questions with Experts Reviews. PDF
includes all updated objectives of 640-911 CCNA Data Center Exam. Immediate
Access after purchase along with 24/7 Support assistance.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

640-911 Testing Engine Package


Total Questions: 209
Last Update: 01-06-2016
Interactive Testing Engine Tool that enables customize Cisco 640-911 CCNA Data
Center questions into Topics and Objectives. Real 640-911 Exam Questions with
100% Money back Guarantee.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

Special Offer
 640-911 Questions Based on Real Exams Scenarios
 Experts Verified Questions and Answers
 Easy to use Testing Engine & print PDF format
 Download Free 640-911 Demo (Try before Buy)
 According to recommended syllabus and Objectives
 100% Pass Guaranteed
 90 days free updates (testing engine)

http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

Money Back Guarantee

We offer you 30 days money back guarantee. Students, who got failed, even after
struggling hard to pass the exams by using our preparation material, are advised to
claim our money back guarantee.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

640-911 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 1
When connecting a switch port to a virtualization host requiring 802.1q VLAN tagging,
which spanning-tree port type should be configured on the switch?

A. normal
B. edge
C. edge trunk
D. PortFast
E. trunk

Answer: C
http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

640-911 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 2
Which two layers of the OSI model relate to the transmission of bits over the wire and
packet forwarding based on destination IP address? (Choose two.)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

Answer: A,C
http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

640-911 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 3

What is the maximum allowable hop count for RIPv1?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 15
E. 16

Answer: D
http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

640-911 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 4
What RFC standard defines address ranges that are not routable across public
networks?
A. RFC 1919
B. RFC 1918
C. RFC 2036
D. RFC 2050
E. RFC 5150

Answer: B
http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

640-911 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 5
To improve security, a network engineer needs to configure an access list on a router.
In which mode can this list be configured?
A. global configuration
B. user access
C. user privileged
D. interface configuration

Answer: A
http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

640-911 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 6

What two address and subnet combinations are properly matched? (Choose two.)
A. 10.230.33.15/28
B. 10.32.11.67/27
C. 172.16.255.255/14
D. 172.25.44.96/26
E. 192.168.73.223/29

Answer: B,C
http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

640-911 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 7
What is the maximum distance that is supported between two devices that are
connected via Cisco Fabric Extender Transceivers?
A. 50 m
B. 75 m
C. 100 m
D. 150 m

Answer: C
http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

640-911 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 8
Which three addresses are valid forms of an IPv6 Address:
2001:0DB8:0000:FE01:0000:0000:0000:0000? (Choose three.)
A. 2001:0DB8:0000:FE01::
B. 2001:DB8:0:FE01::
C. 2001:0DB8::FE01::
D. 2001:DB8:0:FE01:0:0:0:0

Answer: A,B,D
http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

640-911 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 9
A network operations team needs to monitor the health of Cisco Nexus switches.
Which type of UDP-based protocol should be configured on these devices for
management and monitoring?
A. SSH
B. TELNET
C. FTP
D. SNMP
E. SMTP

Answer: D
http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

640-911 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 10
What are two core features of Cisco Nexus Operating System? (Choose two.)
A. SNMPv3
B. RMON
C. System Manager
D. PSS
E. VRF
F. TRILL

Answer: C,D
http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

Pass4Sures 640-911 Exam Features
 Pass4sure New Cisco 640-911 exam Testing Engine
 Free Updates on Regular basis
 24/7 Customer support available
 100% Real Questions for Cisco 640-911
 Complete range of Cisco 640-911 Questions from Exam Topics
 Pass4sure Passing Guarantee i-e 100% Pass

http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

Become Certified From IPass4sures.com

http://www.ipass4sures.com/640-911-exam.html

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful

Master Your Semester with Scribd & The New York Times

Special offer for students: Only $4.99/month.

Master Your Semester with a Special Offer from Scribd & The New York Times

Cancel anytime.